Grapeseed oil
Grapeseed oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Grapeseed oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Grapeseed oil

Grapeseed oil

Regular price
Rs. 330.00
Sale price
Rs. 330.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Grapeseed oil

Grapeseed oil is a byproduct of winemaking. After the wine is made by pressing grapes, grape seeds are left behind. Grapeseed oil is extracted from these leftover grape seeds. Grapeseed oil is used as a natural beauty product.

 

Benefits

Grapeseed oil may improve the condition of your hair and scalp. If you have dandruff, which is often caused by a dry scalp, applying emollient grapeseed oil to your scalp can help loosen dead skin and restore moisture.

 

Other reasons to use grapeseed oil 

  • Moisturize skin
  • Heal acne
  • Lighten skin
  • Tighten pores
  • Reduce the appearance of scars
  • Remove makeup