Honeysuckle Essential Oil
Honeysuckle essential oil is derived from the bright orange flowers of the honeysuckle plant and has been used for more than 1,400 years in traditional medical practices of China.
While there are more than 200 different species of honeysuckle, many of them possess similar chemical compositions.
The uses of this oil extend past topical or inhalation applications and include cosmetic and bath products, as well as massage oils and exfoliators.
- Use in the bath or shower for absorption and aromatherapy benefits.
- Diffuse for aromatherapy benefits.